PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

DAUDLIN, Robert Mose Patrick, B.A., LL.B.
Picture of DAUDLIN,  Robert Mose Patrick, B.A., LL.B.
© House of Commons 1980
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1940.03.03
Place of Birth: Port Crew, Ontario, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3711 Days (10 years, 1 month, 28 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Essex--Kent, Ontario Liberal 1980.02.18 Elected
Essex--Kent, Ontario Liberal 1979.05.22 Elected
Kent--Essex, Ontario Liberal 1974.07.08 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1974.07.08 - 1984.07.09

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the President of the Treasury Board 1980.03.04 - 1980.09.30
Parliamentary Secretary to the Secretary of State of Canada 1977.10.01 - 1979.03.26

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Special Committee on Participation of Visible Minorities in Canadian Society Chair 32nd Parl., 2nd Session (1983.12.07 - 1984.07.09)
Standing Committee on Agriculture Vice-Chair 32nd Parl., 2nd Session (1983.12.07 - 1984.07.09)
Standing Committee on Health, Welfare and Social Affairs Member 32nd Parl., 2nd Session (1983.12.07 - 1984.07.09)
Standing Committee on Management and Members' Services Member 32nd Parl., 2nd Session (1983.12.07 - 1984.07.09)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 32nd Parl., 2nd Session (1983.12.07 - 1984.07.09)
Special Committee on Participation of Visible Minorities in Canadian Society Chair 32nd Parl., 1st Session (1980.04.14 - 1983.11.30)
Special Committee on Standing Orders and Procedure Member 32nd Parl., 1st Session (1980.04.14 - 1983.11.30)
Standing Committee on Agriculture Vice-Chair 32nd Parl., 1st Session (1980.04.14 - 1983.11.30)
Standing Committee on Health, Welfare and Social Affairs Member 32nd Parl., 1st Session (1980.04.14 - 1983.11.30)
Standing Committee on Management and Members' Services Member 32nd Parl., 1st Session (1980.04.14 - 1983.11.30)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates Member 32nd Parl., 1st Session (1980.04.14 - 1983.11.30)
Subcommittee on Agriculture on Farm Credit Arrangements of the Standing Committee on Agriculture Chair 32nd Parl., 1st Session (1980.04.14 - 1983.11.30)
Subcommittee on Canada's Relations with Latin America and the Caribbean of the Standing Committee on External Affairs and National Defence Member 32nd Parl., 1st Session (1980.04.14 - 1983.11.30)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 32nd Parl., 2nd Session (1983.12.07 - 1984.07.09)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 32nd Parl., 2nd Session (1983.12.07 - 1984.07.09)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 32nd Parl., 1st Session (1980.04.14 - 1983.11.30)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 32nd Parl., 1st Session (1980.04.14 - 1983.11.30)

Municipal Political Experience
MunicipalityLocal GovernmentFunctionMandate
Tecumseh,
Ontario
School Board Chair 1967 - 1969

^



© Library of Parliament