PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

NYLANDER, Terry A.
Picture of NYLANDER,  Terry A.
© House of Commons 1979
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1946
Place of Birth: North Battleford, Saskatchewan, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Farmer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 272 Days (8 months, 29 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
The Battlefords--Meadow Lake, Saskatchewan Progressive Conservative 1980.02.18 Defeated
The Battlefords--Meadow Lake, Saskatchewan Progressive Conservative 1979.05.22 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1979.05.22 - 1980.02.18

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Indian Affairs and Northern Development Member 31st Parl., 1st Session (1979.10.09 - 1979.12.14)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills and Standing Orders Member 31st Parl., 1st Session (1979.10.09 - 1979.12.14)
Standing Committee on Transport and Communications Member 31st Parl., 1st Session (1979.10.09 - 1979.12.14)


^



© Library of Parliament