PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

BOISVERT, Jean-Marie
Picture of BOISVERT,  Jean-Marie
© House of Commons 1973
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd):
Place of Birth: Unknown
Profession | Occupation: Teacher
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 616 Days (1 year, 8 months, 8 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Drummond, Quebec Social Credit 1974.07.08 Defeated
Drummond, Quebec Social Credit 1972.10.30 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Social Credit 1972.10.30 - 1974.07.07

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Special Committee on Trends in Food Prices Member 29th Parl., 1st Session (1973.01.04 - 1974.02.26)
Standing Committee on Justice and Legal Affairs Member 29th Parl., 1st Session (1973.01.04 - 1974.02.26)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 29th Parl., 2nd Session (1974.02.27 - 1974.05.09)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 29th Parl., 1st Session (1973.01.04 - 1974.02.26)


^



© Library of Parliament