PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

HAZEN, The Hon. Robert Leonard, Q.C.
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1808.10.15
Place of Birth: Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1874.08.15 (65 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 2489 Days (6 years, 9 months, 25 days)
^ Senate
Senatorial DivisionPolitical Affiliation at NominationTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)Appointed on the advice of
New Brunswick, New Brunswick Conservative (1867-1942) 1867.10.23 - 1874.08.15 Royal Proclamation
^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Conservative (1867-1942) 1867.10.23 - 1874.08.15

^ Committees - Senate
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Standing Orders and Private Bills Member 3rd Parl., 1st Session (1874.03.26 - 1874.05.26)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 3rd Parl., 1st Session (1874.03.26 - 1874.05.26)


^



© Library of Parliament