PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

HASSAINIA, Sana, B.A., M.A.
Picture of HASSAINIA,  Sana, B.A., M.A.
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2012

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1974.11.01
Place of Birth: Tunis, Tunisia
Profession | Occupation: Editor, French teacher, printer, project leader, radio host
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1631 Days (4 years, 5 months, 18 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Verchères--Les Patriotes, Quebec New Democratic Party 2011.05.02 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Independent 2014.08.20 - 2015.10.18
New Democratic Party 2011.05.02 - 2014.08.19

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on the Status of Women Member 41st Parl., 1st Session (2011.06.02 - 2013.09.13)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Scrutiny of Regulations Member 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Standing Joint Committee on Scrutiny of Regulations Member 41st Parl., 1st Session (2011.06.02 - 2013.09.13)


^



© Library of Parliament