PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

BOULANGER, Samuel, B.S.A.
Picture of BOULANGER,  Samuel, B.S.A.
© House of Commons 1957
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1909.05.08
Place of Birth: St. Isidore, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1989.07.13 (80 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Agrologist, manager, manufacturer, teacher
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1835 Days (5 years, 9 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Drummond--Arthabaska, Quebec Independent 1965.11.08 Defeated
Drummond--Arthabaska, Quebec Liberal 1962.06.18 Defeated
Drummond--Arthabaska, Quebec Liberal 1958.03.31 Elected
Drummond--Arthabaska, Quebec Independent Liberal 1957.06.10 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1958.03.31 - 1962.06.17
Independent Liberal 1957.06.10 - 1958.03.30

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 24th Parl., 5th Session (1962.01.18 - 1962.04.19)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 24th Parl., 4th Session (1960.11.17 - 1961.09.29)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 24th Parl., 3rd Session (1960.01.14 - 1960.08.10)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 24th Parl., 2nd Session (1959.01.15 - 1959.07.18)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 24th Parl., 1st Session (1958.05.12 - 1958.09.06)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 24th Parl., 1st Session (1958.05.12 - 1958.09.06)


^



© Library of Parliament