PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

OUELLET, David
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1908.01.09
Place of Birth: Saint-Ulric, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1972.09.14 (64 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Insurance broker
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 294 Days (9 months, 21 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Drummond--Arthabaska, Quebec Social Credit 1963.04.08 Defeated
Drummond--Arthabaska, Quebec Social Credit 1962.06.18 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Social Credit 1962.06.18 - 1963.04.07

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Sessional Committee on Railways, Air Lines and Shipping Owned, Operated and Controlled by the Government Member 25th Parl., 1st Session (1962.09.27 - 1963.02.06)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 25th Parl., 1st Session (1962.09.27 - 1963.02.06)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 25th Parl., 1st Session (1962.09.27 - 1963.02.06)


^



© Library of Parliament