PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

BOUTIN, Pierre-André, B.A., B.Ped., I.D.
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1934.12.02
Place of Birth: Sainte-Marguerite, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Teacher
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1239 Days (3 years, 4 months, 22 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Dorchester, Quebec Ralliement Créditiste 1965.11.08 Defeated
Dorchester, Quebec Social Credit 1963.04.08 Elected
Dorchester, Quebec Social Credit 1962.06.18 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Ralliement Créditiste 1963.09.01 - 1965.11.07
Social Credit 1962.06.18 - 1963.08.31

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Indian Affairs, Human Rights and Citizenship and Immigration Member 26th Parl., 3rd Session (1965.04.05 - 1965.09.08)
Standing Committee on Estimates Member 26th Parl., 2nd Session (1964.02.18 - 1965.04.03)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 26th Parl., 1st Session (1963.05.16 - 1963.12.21)
Standing Committee on Estimates Member 26th Parl., 1st Session (1963.05.16 - 1963.12.21)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 26th Parl., 2nd Session (1964.02.18 - 1965.04.03)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 26th Parl., 2nd Session (1964.02.18 - 1965.04.03)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 26th Parl., 1st Session (1963.05.16 - 1963.12.21)


^



© Library of Parliament