PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

NEALE, Charles Patrick (Paddy)
Picture of NEALE,  Charles Patrick (Paddy)
© House of Commons 1973
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1921.01.01
Place of Birth: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1990.02.09 (69 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Secretary-treasurer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 616 Days (1 year, 8 months, 8 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Vancouver East, British Columbia New Democratic Party 1974.07.08 Defeated
Vancouver East, British Columbia New Democratic Party 1972.10.30 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
New Democratic Party 1972.10.30 - 1974.07.07

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Labour, Manpower and Immigration Member 29th Parl., 2nd Session (1974.02.27 - 1974.05.09)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates Member 29th Parl., 2nd Session (1974.02.27 - 1974.05.09)
Standing Committee on Transport and Communications Member 29th Parl., 2nd Session (1974.02.27 - 1974.05.09)
Standing Committee on Finance, Trade and Economic Affairs Member 29th Parl., 1st Session (1973.01.04 - 1974.02.26)

Military Service


Military OrganizationFunctionTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Royal Canadian Air Force Served three and a half years overseas. -
World War II, 1939-1945 Participant -

^



© Library of Parliament