PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

HAHN, Frederick George
Picture of HAHN,  Frederick George
© House of Commons 1953
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1911.11.03
Place of Birth: Killaly, Saskatchewan, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1963.02.05 (51 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Business executive, merchant, principal, teacher
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1694 Days (4 years, 7 months, 20 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Vancouver Centre, British Columbia Social Credit 1962.06.18 Defeated
Esquimalt--Saanich, British Columbia Social Credit 1961.05.29
(By-Election)
Defeated
New Westminster, British Columbia Social Credit 1958.03.31 Defeated
New Westminster, British Columbia Social Credit 1957.06.10 Elected
New Westminster, British Columbia Social Credit 1953.08.10 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Social Credit 1953.08.10 - 1958.03.30

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee of Selection Member 23rd Parl., 1st Session (1957.10.14 - 1958.02.01)
Standing Committee on Marine and Fisheries Member 23rd Parl., 1st Session (1957.10.14 - 1958.02.01)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 23rd Parl., 1st Session (1957.10.14 - 1958.02.01)


^



© Library of Parliament