PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

YUILL, Charles
Picture of YUILL,  Charles
© House of Commons 1953
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1889.08.14
Place of Birth: Calabogie, Ontario, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1972.07.30 (82 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Butcher and meat cutter, merchant
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1694 Days (4 years, 7 months, 20 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Jasper--Edson, Alberta Social Credit 1962.06.18 Defeated
Jasper--Edson, Alberta Social Credit 1958.03.31 Defeated
Jasper--Edson, Alberta Social Credit 1957.06.10 Elected
Jasper--Edson, Alberta Social Credit 1953.08.10 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Social Credit 1953.08.10 - 1958.03.30

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 23rd Parl., 1st Session (1957.10.14 - 1958.02.01)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 23rd Parl., 1st Session (1957.10.14 - 1958.02.01)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 23rd Parl., 1st Session (1957.10.14 - 1958.02.01)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 23rd Parl., 1st Session (1957.10.14 - 1958.02.01)


^



© Library of Parliament