PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

MCINTYRE, Wilbert, M.B.
Picture of MCINTYRE,  Wilbert, M.B.

Source: The Canadian Parliament : biographical sketches and photo-engravures... Montreal : Perrault Print. Co., 1906.
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1867.07.15
Place of Birth: Rosedale, Ontario, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1909.07.21 (42 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Physician
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1204 Days (3 years, 3 months, 17 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Strathcona, Alberta Died in office. Liberal 1908.10.26 Elected
Strathcona, Alberta Liberal 1906.04.05
(By-Election)
Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1906.04.05 - 1909.07.21

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 11th Parl., 1st Session (1909.01.20 - 1909.05.19)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 11th Parl., 1st Session (1909.01.20 - 1909.05.19)
Standing Committee on Mines and Minerals Member 11th Parl., 1st Session (1909.01.20 - 1909.05.19)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 11th Parl., 1st Session (1909.01.20 - 1909.05.19)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 11th Parl., 1st Session (1909.01.20 - 1909.05.19)


^



© Library of Parliament