PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

DIONNE, Charles-Eugène
Picture of DIONNE,  Charles-Eugène
© House of Commons 1974
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1908.05.07
Place of Birth: Saint-Pascal, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1984.08.04 (76 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Labour representative
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 6182 Days (16 years, 11 months, 4 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Kamouraska--Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec Social Credit 1980.02.18 Defeated
Kamouraska--Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec Social Credit 1979.05.22 Defeated
Kamouraska, Quebec Social Credit 1974.07.08 Elected
Kamouraska, Quebec Social Credit 1972.10.30 Elected
Kamouraska, Quebec Ralliement Créditiste 1968.06.25 Elected
Kamouraska, Quebec Ralliement Créditiste 1965.11.08 Elected
Kamouraska, Quebec Social Credit 1963.04.08 Elected
Kamouraska, Quebec Social Credit 1962.06.18 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Social Credit 1971.04.01 - 1979.05.21
Ralliement Créditiste 1963.09.01 - 1971.03.31
Social Credit 1962.06.18 - 1963.08.31

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Labour, Manpower and Immigration Member 32nd Parl., 2nd Session (1983.12.07 - 1984.07.09)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Special Joint Committee on Employer-Employee Relations in the Public Service of Canada Member 30th Parl., 1st Session (1974.09.30 - 1976.10.12)


^



© Library of Parliament