PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

JOHNSON, Robert Milton
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1879.01.26
Place of Birth: Collingwood Township, Ontario, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1943.07.25 (64 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Farmer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 444 Days (1 year, 2 months, 19 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan Social Credit 1935.10.14 Defeated
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan Progressive 1926.09.14 Defeated
Willow Bunch, Saskatchewan Progressive 1925.10.29 Defeated
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan Election declared void. Progressive 1921.12.06 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive 1921.12.06 - 1923.02.22

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 14th Parl., 2nd Session (1923.01.31 - 1923.06.30)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 14th Parl., 1st Session (1922.03.08 - 1922.06.28)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 14th Parl., 2nd Session (1923.01.31 - 1923.06.30)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 14th Parl., 1st Session (1922.03.08 - 1922.06.28)


^



© Library of Parliament