PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

MULHOLLAND, The Hon. Robert Alexander
Picture of MULHOLLAND, The Hon. Robert Alexander
© Public Domain
Source: Port Hope Councils (1834-present)
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1860.08.16
Place of Birth: Alderville, Canada West
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1927.10.01 (67 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Businessman
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3491 Days (9 years, 6 months, 22 days)
^ Senate
Senatorial DivisionPolitical Affiliation at NominationTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)Appointed on the advice of
Port Hope, Ontario Conservative (1867-1942) 1918.03.12 - 1927.10.01 Borden, Robert Laird
^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Conservative (1867-1942) 1918.03.12 - 1927.10.01

^ Committees - Senate
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Divorce Member 16th Parl., 1st Session (1926.12.09 - 1927.04.14)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 16th Parl., 1st Session (1926.12.09 - 1927.04.14)
Standing Committee on Public Buildings and Grounds Member 16th Parl., 1st Session (1926.12.09 - 1927.04.14)


^



© Library of Parliament