PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

FOY, Walter Frank
Picture of FOY,  Walter Frank
© House of Commons 1966
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1908.12.31
Place of Birth: Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1993.12.02 (84 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Life underwriter
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 2199 Days (6 years, 8 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Lambton West, Ontario Liberal 1965.11.08 Elected
Lambton West, Ontario Liberal 1963.04.08 Elected
Lambton West, Ontario Liberal 1962.06.18 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1962.06.18 - 1968.06.24

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Committee on National Defence Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Committee on External Affairs Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)
Standing Committee on National Defence Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)


^



© Library of Parliament