PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

O'NEILL, John Raymond, B.A.
Picture of O'NEILL,  John Raymond, B.A.

Source: Catherine Salki (granddaughter) Received January 25, 2008
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1891.01.19
Place of Birth: Almonte, Ontario, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1951.07.18 (60 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Promoter, prospector
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 320 Days (10 months, 16 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Timiskaming North, Ontario Conservative (1867-1942) 1926.09.14 Defeated
Timiskaming North, Ontario Conservative (1867-1942) 1925.10.29 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Conservative (1867-1942) 1925.10.29 - 1926.09.13

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Mines, Forests and Waters Member 15th Parl., 1st Session (1926.01.07 - 1926.07.02)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 15th Parl., 1st Session (1926.01.07 - 1926.07.02)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 15th Parl., 1st Session (1926.01.07 - 1926.07.02)


^



© Library of Parliament