PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

GODIN, Roland
Picture of GODIN,  Roland
© House of Commons 1973
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1926.10.11
Place of Birth: Neuville, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 2009.06.22 (82 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Manager
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3164 Days (8 years, 7 months, 29 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Portneuf, Quebec Social Credit 1974.07.08 Defeated
Portneuf, Quebec Social Credit 1972.10.30 Elected
Portneuf, Quebec Ralliement Créditiste 1968.06.25 Elected
Portneuf, Quebec Ralliement Créditiste 1965.11.08 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Social Credit 1971.04.01 - 1974.07.07
Ralliement Créditiste 1965.11.08 - 1971.03.31

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Indian Affairs and Northern Development Member 29th Parl., 2nd Session (1974.02.27 - 1974.05.09)
Standing Committee on Transport and Communications Member 29th Parl., 2nd Session (1974.02.27 - 1974.05.09)
Standing Committee on Transport and Communications Member 29th Parl., 1st Session (1973.01.04 - 1974.02.26)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)


^



© Library of Parliament