PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

Search Criteria

– Date of Election
97 Members of the House of Commons

NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election
Albrecht, Harold Conservative Kitchener--Conestoga, Ontario 2008.10.14
Allison, Dean Conservative Niagara West--Glanbrook, Ontario 2008.10.14
Ambrose, Rona Conservative Edmonton--Spruce Grove, Alberta 2008.10.14
Anderson, David Conservative Cypress Hills--Grasslands, Saskatchewan 2008.10.14
Angus, Charlie New Democratic Party Timmins--James Bay, Ontario 2008.10.14
Ashton, Niki New Democratic Party Churchill, Manitoba 2008.10.14
Bagnell, Larry Liberal Yukon, Yukon 2008.10.14
Bains, Navdeep Singh Liberal Mississauga--Brampton South, Ontario 2008.10.14
Bennett, Carolyn Liberal St. Paul's, Ontario 2008.10.14
Bergen, Candice Conservative Portage--Lisgar, Manitoba 2008.10.14
Bernier, Maxime Conservative Beauce, Quebec 2008.10.14
Bezan, James Conservative Selkirk--Interlake, Manitoba 2008.10.14
Blaney, Steven Conservative Lévis--Bellechasse, Quebec 2008.10.14
Block, Kelly Conservative Saskatoon--Rosetown--Biggar, Saskatchewan 2008.10.14
Boucher, Sylvie Conservative Beauport--Limoilou, Quebec 2008.10.14
Brison, Scott Liberal Kings--Hants, Nova Scotia 2008.10.14
Brown, Gordon Conservative Leeds--Grenville, Ontario 2008.10.14
Calkins, Blaine Conservative Wetaskiwin, Alberta 2008.10.14
Carrie, Colin Conservative Oshawa, Ontario 2008.10.14
Casey, William D. (Bill) Liberal Cumberland--Colchester--Musquodoboit Valley, Nova Scotia 2008.10.14
Chong, Michael D. Conservative Wellington--Halton Hills, Ontario 2008.10.14
Christopherson, David New Democratic Party Hamilton Centre, Ontario 2008.10.14
Clement, Tony Conservative Parry Sound--Muskoka, Ontario 2008.10.14
Cullen, Nathan New Democratic Party Skeena--Bulkley Valley, British Columbia 2008.10.14
Cuzner, Rodger Liberal Cape Breton--Canso, Nova Scotia 2008.10.14
Davies, Don New Democratic Party Vancouver Kingsway, British Columbia 2008.10.14
Dhaliwal, Sukh Liberal Newton--North Delta, British Columbia 2008.10.14
Donnelly, Fin New Democratic Party New Westminster--Coquitlam, British Columbia 2009.11.09
(By-Election)
Dreeshen, Earl Conservative Red Deer, Alberta 2008.10.14
Duncan, Kirsty Liberal Etobicoke North, Ontario 2008.10.14
Duncan, Linda Francis New Democratic Party Edmonton Strathcona, Alberta 2008.10.14
Easter, Wayne Liberal Malpeque, Prince Edward Island 2008.10.14
Eyking, Mark Liberal Sydney--Victoria, Nova Scotia 2008.10.14
Fast, Edward Conservative Abbotsford, British Columbia 2008.10.14
Finley, Diane Conservative Haldimand--Norfolk, Ontario 2008.10.14
Foote, Judy Liberal Random--Burin--St. George's, Newfoundland and Labrador 2008.10.14
Fry, Hedy Liberal Vancouver Centre, British Columbia 2008.10.14
Gallant, Cheryl Conservative Renfrew--Nipissing--Pembroke, Ontario 2008.10.14
Garneau, Marc Liberal Westmount--Ville-Marie, Quebec 2008.10.14
Généreux, Bernard Conservative Montmagny--L'Islet--Kamouraska--Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec 2009.11.09
(By-Election)
Goodale, Ralph Liberal Wascana, Saskatchewan 2008.10.14
Gourde, Jacques Conservative Lotbinière--Chutes-de-la-Chaudière, Quebec 2008.10.14
Hoback, Randy Conservative Prince Albert, Saskatchewan 2008.10.14
Holland, Mark Liberal Ajax--Pickering, Ontario 2008.10.14
Hughes, Carol New Democratic Party Algoma--Manitoulin--Kapuskasing, Ontario 2008.10.14
Julian, Peter New Democratic Party Burnaby--New Westminster, British Columbia 2008.10.14
Kent, Peter Conservative Thornhill, Ontario 2008.10.14
Lake, Mike Conservative Edmonton--Mill Woods--Beaumont, Alberta 2008.10.14
Lamoureux, Kevin Liberal Winnipeg North, Manitoba 2010.11.29
(By-Election)
Lauzon, Guy Conservative Stormont--Dundas--South Glengarry, Ontario 2008.10.14
Lebel, Denis Conservative Roberval--Lac-Saint-Jean, Quebec 2008.10.14
LeBlanc, Dominic Liberal Beauséjour, New Brunswick 2008.10.14
Lobb, Ben Conservative Huron--Bruce, Ontario 2008.10.14
Lukiwski, Tom Conservative Regina--Lumsden--Lake Centre, Saskatchewan 2008.10.14
MacAulay, Lawrence Liberal Cardigan, Prince Edward Island 2008.10.14
MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford, Ontario 2008.10.14
Masse, Brian New Democratic Party Windsor West, Ontario 2008.10.14
Mathyssen, Irene New Democratic Party London--Fanshawe, Ontario 2008.10.14
McColeman, Phil Conservative Brant, Ontario 2008.10.14
McGuinty, David Liberal Ottawa South, Ontario 2008.10.14
McKay, John Liberal Scarborough--Guildwood, Ontario 2008.10.14
McLeod, Cathy Conservative Kamloops--Thompson--Cariboo, British Columbia 2008.10.14
Mendès, Alexandra Liberal Brossard--La Prairie, Quebec 2008.10.14
Miller, Larry Conservative Bruce--Grey--Owen Sound, Ontario 2008.10.14
Mulcair, Thomas J. New Democratic Party Outremont, Quebec 2008.10.14
Murray, Joyce Liberal Vancouver Quadra, British Columbia 2008.10.14
Nicholson, Rob Conservative Niagara Falls, Ontario 2008.10.14
Obhrai, Deepak Conservative Calgary East, Alberta 2008.10.14
Oliphant, Robert Liberal Don Valley West, Ontario 2008.10.14
Plamondon, Louis Bloc Québécois Bas-Richelieu--Nicolet--Bécancour, Quebec 2008.10.14
Poilievre, Pierre Conservative Nepean--Carleton, Ontario 2008.10.14
Raitt, Lisa Conservative Halton, Ontario 2008.10.14
Ratansi, Yasmin Liberal Don Valley East, Ontario 2008.10.14
Regan, Geoff Liberal Halifax West, Nova Scotia 2008.10.14
Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark--Frontenac--Lennox and Addington, Ontario 2008.10.14
Richards, Blake Conservative Wild Rose, Alberta 2008.10.14
Ritz, Gerry Conservative Battlefords--Lloydminster, Saskatchewan 2008.10.14
Rodriguez, Pablo Liberal Honoré-Mercier, Quebec 2008.10.14
Rota, Anthony Liberal Nipissing--Timiskaming, Ontario 2008.10.14
Scarpaleggia, Francis Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis, Quebec 2008.10.14
Scheer, Andrew Conservative Regina--Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan 2008.10.14
Sgro, Judy Liberal York West, Ontario 2008.10.14
Shipley, Bev Conservative Lambton--Kent--Middlesex, Ontario 2008.10.14
Simms, Scott Liberal Bonavista--Gander--Grand Falls--Windsor, Newfoundland and Labrador 2008.10.14
Sopuck, Robert Conservative Dauphin--Swan River--Marquette, Manitoba 2010.11.29
(By-Election)
Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot, Alberta 2008.10.14
Stanton, Bruce Conservative Simcoe North, Ontario 2008.10.14
Sweet, David Conservative Ancaster--Dundas--Flamborough--Westdale, Ontario 2008.10.14
Tilson, David Conservative Dufferin--Caledon, Ontario 2008.10.14
Trost, Brad Conservative Saskatoon--Humboldt, Saskatchewan 2008.10.14
Trudeau, Justin Liberal Papineau, Quebec 2008.10.14
Van Kesteren, Dave Conservative Chatham-Kent--Essex, Ontario 2008.10.14
Van Loan, Peter Conservative York--Simcoe, Ontario 2008.10.14
Warawa, Mark Conservative Langley, British Columbia 2008.10.14
Warkentin, Chris Conservative Peace River, Alberta 2008.10.14
Wong, Alice Conservative Richmond, British Columbia 2008.10.14
Wrzesnewskyj, Borys Liberal Etobicoke Centre, Ontario 2008.10.14
  
^

Updated on: 2017.02.06

Revised on: 2017.02.07

© Library of Parliament